Link to CSU Home
Students in the Library
Students in Connection Lounge
Michael Schwartz Library

Directory of Library Staff by Name

Directory of Library Departments & Services

A directory of Library staff members by last name
Name Job Title Office Phone #
William Barrow Head, Special Collections RT 319A (216) 687-6998
(216) 687-2449
William Becker University Archivist & Records Retention Officer RT 310 (216) 687-3529
Sarah Benedict Coordinator, OhioLINK & Interlibrary Loan Services RT 122B (216) 687-2445
Jeffery Beuck Senior Library Systems and Data Specialist RT 807D (216) 523-7486
Patrice Brown Circulation Assistant/Evening & Weekend Supervisor RT 100 / RT501 (216) 687-2477
(216) 687-2478
Anna Budziak Reference/Computer Technician RT 122A (216) 523-7352
Angela Collins Digital Design Studio Associate RT 301 (216) 687-9337
Mandi Goodsett Performing Arts and Humanities Librarian;
Open Educational Resources & Copyright Advisor
RT 110D (216) 802-3362
Terri Greer Acquisitions & Cataloging Specialist RT 324 (216) 687-2376
Nedra Haymon Records Retention/User Services Associate RT 310 (216) 687-2474
Kenneth Heiss Facilities Coordinator RT 501 (216) 687-2488
Tracy Kemp Library Fiscal Agent RT 110G (216) 687-2375
Diane Kolosionek Head, Research & Liaison Services;
Urban Affairs / Education / Health Sciences Librarian
RT 110C (216) 802-3358
David Lodwick Director, Michael Schwartz Library RT 807B (216) 687-6956
Barbara Loomis Digital Scholarly Publications and Programs Administrator RT 501F (216) 875-9734
Patrick McIntosh Circulation Manager/Overdues RT 102 (216) 687-2495
Marsha Miles Head, Collections and Resource Management; Art Librarian RT 324C (216) 687-2369
Vern Morrison Digital Production / Course Reserve Coordinator RT 807 (216) 687-6954
Theresa Nawalaniec Sciences & Engineering/ Nursing Librarian RT 110 F (216) 687-3504
Hannah Pearson Collection Management & Acquisitions Librarian RT 324 (216) 687-2485
Elizabeth Piwkowski Special Collections & User Services RT 321 (216) 687-9735
Jeanie Radtkin Cataloging & E-Resources Specialist RT 324 (216) 687-2498
Ben Richards Business & Communication Librarian RT 110B (216) 687-2291
Ann Marie Smeraldi Assistant Director for Public Services RT 110E (216) 687-5020
Donna Stewart Web Site Specialist RT 807C (216) 523-7476
Brandon Walker Systems & Knowledgebases Librarian RT 324A (216) 687-2350
Yuezeng Shen Yang Head of Cataloging RT 324B (216) 687-5274
Ian Yee Network Support Specialist RT 807E (216) 687-6891

NON-LIBRARY STAFF WITH OFFICES IN THE LIBRARY
Assistive Technology - Center for Instructional Technology & Distance Learning (CIT&DL) - Writing Center

A directory of Library staff members by last name
Name Job Title Office Phone #
Alex Barni Video Production Assistant, CIT&DL RT 709 (216) 687-5219
Andrew Bestgen Classroom Technology Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705 (216) 687-5270
Jeff Dell Assistive Technology Specialist, Disability Services RT 103 (216) 687-2141
Mark Hackett Audio/Visual Videoconferencing Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705A (216) 687-5270
Richard Hladik Health Professions Technology Specialist IM 122 (216) 687-5229
Matt Harmon Classroom Technology Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705 (216) 687-5270
John Hubbard Instructional Technologist, CIT&DL RT 806 (216) 875-9707
Mark Lindhurst Classroom Technology Support Coordinator RT 707 (216) 687-5221
Valerie Isom Coordinator, Integrated Classroom Technology, CIT&DL BH 310 (216) 687-3846
Bruce Jeppesen Director of Operations, Center for Instructional Technology and Distance Learning RT 501 (216) 687-2364
Mary McDonald Director, Writing Center RT 124 (216) 687-6982
Chris Rennison Senior Instructional Technologist, CIT&DL RT 706 (216) 523-7582
Angela Williams Manager of Administrative Operations, CIT&DL RT 501B (216) 802-3155