Link to CSU Home
Students in the Library
Students in Connection Lounge
Michael Schwartz Library

Directory of Library Staff by Name

Directory of Library Departments & Services

A directory of Library staff members by last name
Name Job Title Office Phone #
Sarah Benedict Coordinator, OhioLINK & Interlibrary Loan Services RT 122B (216) 687-2445
Jeffery Beuck Senior Library Systems and Data Specialist RT 807D (216) 523-7486
Anna Budziak Reference/Computer Technician RT 122A (216) 523-7352
La’Metria Carlton Library Patron Support & Resource Sharing Assistant RT 122C (216) 687-2386
Angela Collins Digital Design Studio Associate RT 301 (216) 687-9337
Kathy Fisher Health Professions Librarian RT 110A (216) 687-2365
Mandi Goodsett Performing Arts and Humanities Librarian;
Open Educational Resources & Copyright Advisor
RT 110D (216) 802-3362
Terri Greer Acquisitions & Cataloging Specialist RT 324 (216) 687-2376
Tracy Kemp Library Fiscal Agent RT 110G (216) 687-2375
Diane Kolosionek Head, Research & Liaison Services;
Urban Affairs / Education Librarian
RT 110C (216) 802-3358
Barbara Loomis Digital Scholarly Publications and Programs Administrator RT 501F (216) 875-9734
Patrick McIntosh User Services & Overdues Associate RT 102 (216) 687-2495
Marsha Miles Assistant Director for Collections and Resource Management; Art Librarian; Local History, Archives & Special Collections RT 324C (216) 687-2369
Theresa Nawalaniec Sciences & Engineering Librarian RT 110 F (216) 687-3504
Hannah Pearson Collection Management & Acquisitions Librarian RT 324 (216) 687-2485
Elizabeth Piwkowski Digital Production Unit Specialist RT 324 (216) 687-6929
Jeanie Radtkin Cataloging & E-Resources Specialist RT 324 (216) 687-2498
Ben Richards Business & Communication Librarian RT 110E (216) 687-2291
Ann Marie Smeraldi Interim Director, Michael Schwartz Library RT 501D (216) 687-5020
Donna Stewart Web Site Specialist RT 807C (216) 523-7476
Brandon Walker Systems & Knowledgebases Librarian RT 324A (216) 687-2350
Yuezeng Shen Yang Head of Cataloging RT 324B (216) 687-5274
Ian Yee Network Support Specialist RT 807E (216) 687-6891

NON-LIBRARY STAFF WITH OFFICES IN THE LIBRARY
Assistive Technology - Center for Instructional Technology & Distance Learning (CIT&DL) - Writing Center

A directory of Library staff members by last name
Name Job Title Office Phone #
Andrew Bestgen Classroom Technology Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705 (216) 687-5270
Jeff Dell Assistive Technology Specialist, Disability Services RT 103 (216) 687-2141
Mark Hackett Audio/Visual Videoconferencing Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705A (216) 687-5270
Richard Hladik Health Professions Technology Specialist, CIT&DL IM 122 (216) 687-5229
Matt Harmon Classroom Technology Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705 (216) 687-5270
Mark Lindhurst Classroom Technology Support Coordinator, CIT&DL RT 707 (216) 687-5221
Valerie Isom Coordinator, Integrated Classroom Technology, CIT&DL BH 310 (216) 687-3846
Mary McDonald Director, Writing Center RT 124 (216) 687-6982
Chris Rennison Interim Senior Manager, Instructional Technology RT 1104 J (216) 687-2210