Link to CSU Home
Students in the Library
Students in the Library

Michael Schwartz Library

Directory of Library Staff by Name

*** Denotes non-library staff with offices in the Library.

Name Job Title Office Phone #
William Barrow Special Collections Librarian RT 319A (216) 687-6998
William Becker University Archivist RT 310 (216) 687-3529
Sarah Benedict Coordinator, Interlibrary Loan Services RT 122B (216) 687-2445
***Andrew Bestgen Classroom Technology Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705 (216) 687-5270
Jeffery Beuck Library Systems and Data Specialist RT 807D (216) 523-7486
***Randy Bishop Manager, Integrated Classroom Technology, CIT&DL RT 707 (216) 687-5206
Anna Budziak Reference/Computer Technician RT 122A (216) 523-7352
Lynn Duchez Bycko Special Collections Manager RT 321A (216) 687-2520
Angela Collins Multimedia Services Assistant RT 301 (216) 687-9337
Edith Creighton Multimedia Services Associate RT 305F (216) 687-2142
***Jeff Dell Assistive Technology Specialist, Disability Services RT 103 (216) 687-2141
O Lauren Felder Web Specialist RT 807C (216) 523-7476
Barbara Gauthier Library Fiscal Officer RT 501 (216) 687-3519
Mandi Goodsett Performing Arts and Humanities Librarian RT 110D (216) 802-3362
Terri Greer Acquisitions Assistant RT 324 (216) 687-2376
***Mark Hackett Audio/Visual Videoconferencing Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705A (216) 687-5270
Nedra Haymon Serials Associate RT 122C (216) 687-2474
Kenneth Heiss Facilities Coordinator RT 110G (216) 687-2488
***John Hubbard Classroom Technology Specialist, CIT&DL RT 705 (216) 308-8171
***Valerie Isom Library Paraprofessional I, CIT&DL MC 310 (216) 687-3846
***Bruce Jeppesen Director, Center for Instructional Technology and Distance Learning RT 501 (216) 687-2475
Patrice Johnson Circulation Assistant RT 100 (216) 687-2478
Tracy Kemp Coordinator, User Services RT 102 (216) 687-2375
Diane Kolosionek Urban/ Education/Political Science Librarian RT 110C (216) 802-3358
***Kyle Krewson Coordinator, Classroom Technology & Support, CIT&DL RT 705A (216) 523-7407
David Lodwick Assistant Director for Administration & Systems RT 807B (216) 687-6956
Barbara Loomis Project Coordinator RT 501B (216) 875-9734
Zachary Lynn User Services Assistant RT 100 (216) 687- 2480
***Mary McDonald Director, Writing Center RT 124 (216) 687-6982
Patrick McIntosh Circulation Assistant RT 100 (216) 687-2479
Frances Mentch Social and Behavioral Sciences Librarian RT 110A (216) 687-2365
Marsha Miles Digital Initiatives Librarian RT 324 (216) 687-2369
Vern Morrison Digital Production Unit Assistant RT 807 (216) 687-6929
(216) 687-6954
Kyle Mossman Reference Librarian
Justin Myers Systems Specialist RT 807A (216) 687 - 2446
Theresa Nawalaniec Sciences and Engineering Librarian RT 110 F (216) 687-3504
***Al Nozak Video/Audio Specialist, CIT&DL RT 709 (216) 687-4264
Elizabeth Piwkowski Admin./Publications Assistant RT 501 (216) 687-2475
Jeanie Radtkin Pre-order Search Assistant RT 324 (216) 687-2485
***Chris Rennison Senior Instructional Technologist, CIT&DL RT 806 (216) 523-7582
Ann Marie Smeraldi First Year Experience Librarian RT 110E (216) 687-5020
Melinda Smerek Coordinator, Multimedia Services RT 305B (216) 687-2363
Glenda Thornton Director, University Library RT 501H (216) 687-2475
Dominic Tortelli OhioLINK Borrowing Assistant RT 100 (216) 687-2374
***Angela Williams Manager of Administrative Operations, CIT&DL RT 501B (216) 802-3155
Yuezeng Shen Yang Catalog Librarian RT 324B (216) 687-5274
Ian Yee Network Support Specialist RT 807E (216) 687-6891
Carol Zsulya Business & Government Document Librarian; Collection Development Coordinator RT 324A (216) 523-7373